Skip to content

26 O'Neil StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1921

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$820,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2025

Property Information

Block246
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,371
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$161,100
57%
Improvement Value:$124,000
43%
Total Assessment$285,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,055+3.4%
2024$9,722+2.6%
2023$9,471+0.7%
2022$9,408+2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$820,000
Sq Ft1,371DeedBook 5616, Page 650Recorded10/6/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$269,609

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,371DeedBook 3052, Page 538Recorded9/14/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021269-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 9122, Page 35

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921