Skip to content

71 Smith AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2020

Property Information

Block246
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,877
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,600
49%
Improvement Value:$159,100
51%
Total Assessment$314,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,099+3.4%
2024$10,731+2.6%
2023$10,454+0.7%
2022$10,385+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000
Sq Ft1,877DeedBook 3612, Page 133Recorded6/1/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft1,877DeedBook 3496, Page 1920Recorded2/10/2020

Foreclosure Case F-014969-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 8157, Page 157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916