Skip to content

41 Pleasant AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$645,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2020

Property Information

Block265
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,342
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
31%
Improvement Value:$351,800
69%
Total Assessment$511,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,051+3.4%
2024$17,452+2.6%
2023$17,002+91.2%
2022$8,890+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$645,000
Sq Ft1,342DeedBook 3818, Page 1075Recorded11/16/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft1,342DeedBook 3422, Page 312Recorded11/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-007462-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment