Skip to content

46 Phelps AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1916

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$999,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2025

Property Information

Block27
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage962
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$170,500
69%
Improvement Value:$78,100
31%
Total Assessment$248,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,768+3.4%
2024$8,477+5.9%
2023$8,008+0.7%
2022$7,954+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$999,000
Sq Ft962DeedBook 5627, Page 349Recorded10/22/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft962DeedBook 4934, Page 1575Recorded2/16/2023

Foreclosure Case F-000709-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$139,500
DeedBook 7779, Page 569

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916