Skip to content

166 N First StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$257,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2002

Property Information

Block27
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,299
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,700
60%
Improvement Value:$110,300
40%
Total Assessment$274,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,664+3.4%
2024$9,343+2.6%
2023$9,102+0.7%
2022$9,042+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011202-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$257,000
DeedBook 8517, Page 512

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930