Skip to content

38 Hallberg AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 2014

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2012

Property Information

Block284
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,536
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$192,900
29%
Improvement Value:$482,100
71%
Total Assessment$675,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,807+3.4%
2024$23,018+2.6%
2023$22,424+0.7%
2022$22,275-5.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2014

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 1192, Page 1452

Foreclosure Case F-027040-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-058074-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice