Skip to content

10 Hallberg AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 2022

Last Sale Price
$1,100,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2022

Property Information

Block284
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
DescriptionF2G2S 2 FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,508
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$179,500
23%
Improvement Value:$595,500
77%
Total Assessment$775,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$29,980+3.4%
2024$28,985+84.2%
2023$15,740+0.7%
2022$15,635+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004050-22

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000
Sq Ft2,508DeedBook 4687, Page 551Recorded5/19/2022

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2022

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000
Sq Ft2,508DeedBook 4212, Page 593Recorded6/15/2021

Foreclosure Case F-027891-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$639,900
DeedBook 8833, Page 457