Skip to content

409 New Bridge RoadBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2016

Property Information

Block295
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,722
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,900
38%
Improvement Value:$247,900
62%
Total Assessment$399,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,101+3.4%
2024$13,633+2.6%
2023$13,281+0.7%
2022$13,193+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,722DeedBook 2490, Page 2427Recorded1/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-038249-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941