Skip to content

531 S Prospect AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 1999

Property Information

Block319
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionB1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,256
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$174,900
58%
Improvement Value:$126,600
42%
Total Assessment$301,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,634+3.4%
2024$10,281+2.6%
2023$10,016+0.7%
2022$9,950+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022504-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 8205, Page 698

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 7796, Page 142

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947