Skip to content

96 Hickory AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$384,000
Last Sale Date
May 2, 2019

Property Information

Block31
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,233
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,100
50%
Improvement Value:$150,000
50%
Total Assessment$302,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,655+3.4%
2024$10,302+2.6%
2023$10,036+0.7%
2022$9,969+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$384,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,233DeedBook 3247, Page 1982Recorded5/21/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000
DeedBook 1260, Page 1102

Foreclosure Case F-003622-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$342,000
DeedBook 9127, Page 923

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948