Skip to content

126 Phelps AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$159,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 1997

Property Information

Block34
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S 2FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,228
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,400
58%
Improvement Value:$124,900
42%
Total Assessment$297,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,486+3.4%
2024$10,138+2.6%
2023$9,876+0.7%
2022$9,811+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002517-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$159,500
DeedBook 7987, Page 635

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954