Skip to content

122 Harrington StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2013

Property Information

Block51
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
59%
Improvement Value:$109,400
41%
Total Assessment$269,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,502+3.4%
2024$9,187+2.6%
2023$8,949+0.7%
2022$8,890+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 1465, Page 406Recorded7/24/2013

Foreclosure Case F-001159-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 9074, Page 163

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 8033, Page 329

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948