Skip to content

110 Blauvelt AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2015

Property Information

Block5
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionF1G1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$188,400
54%
Improvement Value:$159,500
46%
Total Assessment$347,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,270+3.4%
2024$11,863+2.6%
2023$11,557+0.7%
2022$11,481+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 2172, Page 1493Recorded1/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-024484-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-057029-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953