Skip to content

92 Blauvelt AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2005

Property Information

Block5
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,660
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$181,300
54%
Improvement Value:$154,700
46%
Total Assessment$336,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,851+3.4%
2024$11,458+2.6%
2023$11,162+0.7%
2022$11,088+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-017040-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-054495-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 8871, Page 391

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952