Skip to content

98 Ames AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$309,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2011

Property Information

Block61
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
46%
Improvement Value:$187,900
54%
Total Assessment$347,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,270+3.4%
2024$11,863+2.6%
2023$11,557+0.7%
2022$11,481+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011209-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000
DeedBook 849, Page 2076

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926