Skip to content

134 Columbia AvenueBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2020

Property Information

Block6
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,228
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,000
58%
Improvement Value:$124,600
42%
Total Assessment$296,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,461+3.4%
2024$10,114+2.6%
2023$9,853+0.7%
2022$9,788+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 3713, Page 835Recorded9/17/2020

Foreclosure Case F-019306-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
DeedBook 9290, Page 11

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000
DeedBook 8362, Page 693

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949