Skip to content

15 Carlisle StreetBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2019

Property Information

Block79
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionF1G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,838
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
55%
Improvement Value:$141,400
45%
Total Assessment$316,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,159+3.4%
2024$10,789+2.6%
2023$10,511+0.7%
2022$10,441+1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
Sq Ft1,838DeedBook 3501, Page 987Recorded2/12/2020

Foreclosure Case F-003381-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$326,000
DeedBook 8716, Page 722

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911