Skip to content

10 Irving PlaceBergenfield, NJ 07621

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2023

Property Information

Block88
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityBergenfield Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionB2G1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,113
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,000
50%
Improvement Value:$169,700
50%
Total Assessment$340,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,766+3.5%
2024$11,368+2.7%
2023$11,068+0.7%
2022$10,993+1.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000
Sq Ft2,113DeedBook 5179, Page 1135Recorded2/15/2024

Foreclosure Case F-013188-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930