Skip to content

181 Davison PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$950,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2022

Property Information

Block1005
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-B&F-AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage2,464
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$401,500
63%
Improvement Value:$233,100
37%
Total Assessment$634,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,501+3.1%
2024$18,911+3.1%
2023$18,340+2.7%
2022$17,864+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$950,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 4685, Page 1117Recorded5/18/2022

Foreclosure Case F-006543-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$690,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,464DeedBook 1051, Page 605Recorded5/29/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7800, Page 272Recorded7/5/1995

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft15DeedBook 7664, Page 174Recorded1/6/1994

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953