Skip to content

390 W Ivy LaneEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$575,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2021

Property Information

Block101
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage2,957
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,000
28%
Improvement Value:$330,800
72%
Total Assessment$461,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,191+3.1%
2024$13,762+3.1%
2023$13,346+2.7%
2022$13,000+0.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,957DeedBook 4162, Page 1041Recorded5/24/2021

Foreclosure Case F-000400-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,957DeedBook 2886, Page 139NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded3/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013271-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,957DeedBook 9414, Page 25NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/24/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft822DeedBook 9014, Page 162Recorded2/10/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft822DeedBook 8996, Page 184NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/17/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950