Skip to content

405 W Hudson AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2020

Property Information

Block106
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFRDWGPL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage2,232
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,000
45%
Improvement Value:$183,500
55%
Total Assessment$331,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,187+3.1%
2024$9,879+3.1%
2023$9,580+2.7%
2022$9,332+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003632-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009892-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Foreclosure Case F-009269-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,232DeedBook 4025, Page 1310Recorded3/19/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953