Skip to content

320 Lydecker StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1933

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,255,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2025

Property Information

Block1101
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFRDWG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-A
Sq Footage2,508
Acreage0.56

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$440,000
64%
Improvement Value:$244,100
36%
Total Assessment$684,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,022+3.1%
2024$20,386+3.1%
2023$19,770+2.7%
2022$19,257+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures5

Property Sale

Sale
$1,255,000
Sq Ft2,508DeedBook 5645, Page 893Recorded11/14/2025

Foreclosure Case F-006889-24

Foreclosure Case
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Bankruptcy Stay
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-008395-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-004699-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-010183-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-022803-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 7569, Page 195

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933