Skip to content

150 Winthrop PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$905,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 3, 2017

Property Information

Block1105
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-S-UG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-A
Sq Footage3,740
Acreage1.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$704,000
74%
Improvement Value:$247,700
26%
Total Assessment$951,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$29,246+3.1%
2024$28,361+6.1%
2023$26,733+2.7%
2022$26,039+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$905,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,740DeedBook 2542, Page 477Recorded2/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007144-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-003571-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,740DeedBook 9087, Page 352Recorded5/26/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907