Skip to content

287 Murray AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2018

Property Information

Block110
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,938
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,000
39%
Improvement Value:$206,300
61%
Total Assessment$338,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,396+3.1%
2024$10,081+3.1%
2023$9,777+2.7%
2022$9,523+0.9%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,938DeedBook 3137, Page 1367Recorded12/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$494,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,938DeedBook 9276, Page 302NU CodeOutside sample period (5)Recorded3/22/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7887, Page 590Recorded6/24/1996

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7868, Page 388NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/9/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918