Skip to content

311 Murray AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$605,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2024

Property Information

Block110
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,904
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,000
40%
Improvement Value:$193,200
60%
Total Assessment$324,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,489+3.1%
2024$9,202+3.1%
2023$8,924+2.7%
2022$8,693+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,904DeedBook 5238, Page 156NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/13/2024

Foreclosure Case F-046459-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923