321 Murray Ave Englewood, NJ 07631
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $304,000
- Last sale
- $100Jun 12, 1998
- Built
- 1923
- Size
- 0.12 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 110
- Lot
- 22
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Englewood City
- Tax map page
- 1FAM
- Land description
- 50.0 X 105.0
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2S-BV&S-UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-D
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.12 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $131,000
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $173,000
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $304,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,342
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1923–19982events19231998
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,342 | +3.1% | $131,000 | $173,000 | $304,000 |
| 2023 | $9,059 | +3.1% | $131,000 | $173,000 | $304,000 |
| 2022 | $8,786 | +2.7% | $131,000 | $173,000 | $304,000 |
| 2021 | $8,558 | +0.9% | $131,000 | $173,000 | $304,000 |
| 2020 | $8,479 | +2.5% | $131,000 | $173,000 | $304,000 |
| 2019 | $8,275 | +3.1% | $131,000 | $173,000 | $304,000 |
| 2018 | $8,029 | +3.3% | $131,000 | $173,000 | $304,000 |
| 2017 | $7,773 | +0.9% | $131,000 | $173,000 | $304,000 |
| 2016 | $7,706 | +0.8% | $131,000 | $173,000 | $304,000 |
| 2015 | $7,643 | +1.5% | $131,000 | $173,000 | $304,000 |
| 2014 | $7,530 | +4.7% | $131,000 | $173,000 | $304,000 |
| 2013 | $7,190 | -1.5% | $131,000 | $173,000 | $304,000 |
| 2012 | $7,299 | -9.6% | $131,000 | $173,000 | $304,000 |
| 2011 | $8,072 | +3.6% | $131,000 | $173,000 | $304,000 |
| 2010 | $7,788 | +3.9% | $211,000 | $188,000 | $399,000 |
| 2009 | $7,497 | +3.4% | $211,000 | $188,000 | $399,000 |
| 2008 | $7,250 | +7.6% | $211,000 | $188,000 | $399,000 |
| 2007 | $6,735 | +3.6% | $211,000 | $188,000 | $399,000 |
| 2006 | $6,503 | +5.4% | $75,500 | $89,300 | $164,800 |
| 2005 | $6,170 | +12.3% | $75,500 | $89,300 | $164,800 |
| 2004 | $5,493 | +6.3% | $75,500 | $89,300 | $164,800 |
| 2003 | $5,169 | +3.6% | $75,500 | $86,400 | $161,900 |
| 2002 | $4,991 | +5.3% | $75,500 | $86,400 | $161,900 |
| 2001 | $4,739 | -5.3% | $75,500 | $86,400 | $161,900 |
| 2000 | $5,003 | -1.0% | $75,500 | $86,400 | $161,900 |
| 1999 | $5,051 | +5.1% | $75,500 | $86,400 | $161,900 |
| 1998 | $4,808 | +0.3% | $75,500 | $86,400 | $161,900 |
| 1997 | $4,792 | +2.4% | $75,500 | $86,400 | $161,900 |
| 1996 | $4,679 | +4.7% | $75,500 | $86,400 | $161,900 |
| 1995 | $4,468 | +5.3% | $75,500 | $86,400 | $161,900 |
| 1994 | $4,245 | +5.0% | $75,500 | $86,400 | $161,900 |
| 1993 | $4,044 | +10.6% | $75,500 | $92,300 | $167,800 |
| 1992 | $3,658 | +4.3% | $75,500 | $92,300 | $167,800 |
| 1991 | $3,507 | +10.0% | $75,500 | $92,300 | $167,800 |
| 1990 | $3,188 | +8.6% | $75,500 | $92,300 | $167,800 |
| 1989 | $2,937 | — | $75,500 | $92,300 | $167,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 336 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 1
- 330 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 2
- 326 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 3
- 324 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 4
- 312 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 5
- 308 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 6
- 302 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 7
- 296 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 8
- 292 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 9
- 280 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 10
- 342 Knickerbocker Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 11
- 279 Murray Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
