Skip to content

97 E Palisade AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1907

Last Sale Date
May 3, 2022

Property Information

Block1210
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-A
Sq Footage2,544
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$325,600
63%
Improvement Value:$193,800
37%
Total Assessment$519,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,961+3.1%
2024$15,478+3.1%
2023$15,011+2.7%
2022$14,621+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003202-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907