Skip to content

102 Hillside AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$825,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 2006

Property Information

Block1204
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,556
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$389,400
59%
Improvement Value:$267,500
41%
Total Assessment$656,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,187+3.1%
2024$19,576+3.1%
2023$18,984+2.7%
2022$18,492+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030913-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$825,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,556DeedBook 8994, Page 210Recorded1/13/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906