Skip to content

363 Lydecker StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2014

Property Information

Block1401
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class21
Description2S-S-BG-UG-PL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-AA
Sq Footage9,085
Acreage3.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$2,000,000
49%
Improvement Value:$2,100,000
51%
Total Assessment$4,100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$125,993+3.1%
2024$122,180-12.3%
2023$139,292+2.7%
2022$135,677+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,900,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft6,918DeedBook 1067, Page 724NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/13/2012

Foreclosure Case F-046624-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$3,900,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft6,726DeedBook 8823, Page 704Recorded6/15/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$1,210,000
DeedBook 7592, Page 833

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913