Skip to content

355 Thornton RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$1,055,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2016

Property Information

Block1402
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class20
Description1S-F-AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-AA
Sq Footage5,251
Acreage1.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$789,700
53%
Improvement Value:$703,900
47%
Total Assessment$1,493,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$45,898+3.1%
2024$44,509+10.0%
2023$40,460+2.7%
2022$39,410+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,055,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,251DeedBook 2434, Page 2261NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-032268-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,777DeedBook 8632, Page 198Recorded11/12/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953