Skip to content

355 Washington PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2013

Property Information

Block2001
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-VL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,860
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$146,200
49%
Improvement Value:$152,100
51%
Total Assessment$298,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,167+3.1%
2024$8,889+3.1%
2023$8,621+2.7%
2022$8,397+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 1536, Page 1946Recorded10/9/2013

Foreclosure Case F-018434-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 9234, Page 92Recorded1/18/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,140DeedBook 8480, Page 724Recorded6/20/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928