Skip to content

276 Washington PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$341,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2019

Property Information

Block2004
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,090
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,000
51%
Improvement Value:$125,900
49%
Total Assessment$256,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,895+3.1%
2024$7,656+3.1%
2023$7,424+2.7%
2022$7,232+26.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$341,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,090DeedBook 3478, Page 1744NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/28/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$157,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,090DeedBook 3086, Page 1992NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded10/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013374-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928