Skip to content

40 Brookway AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1923

Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2024

Property Information

Block2008
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,000
55%
Improvement Value:$115,300
45%
Total Assessment$254,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,815+3.1%
2024$7,578+3.1%
2023$7,349+2.7%
2022$7,159+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-001667-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-26000769Sale Date7/10/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-013428-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000757-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923