Skip to content

112 Reade StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$237,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2016

Property Information

Block2017
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,390
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,700
41%
Improvement Value:$176,100
59%
Total Assessment$296,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,121+3.1%
2024$8,845+3.1%
2023$8,578+2.7%
2022$8,355+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$237,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,390DeedBook 2485, Page 467NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-043087-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$397,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,390DeedBook 9555, Page 68Recorded6/11/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,880DeedBook 8575, Page 791Recorded5/13/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938