Skip to content

94 Lafayette PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1906
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2003

Property Information

Block2018
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1&2S-AL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,390
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$116,100
55%
Improvement Value:$95,400
45%
Total Assessment$211,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,499+3.1%
2024$6,303+3.1%
2023$6,112+2.7%
2022$5,954+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042691-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,390DeedBook 8573, Page 722Recorded5/6/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$49,550

From:

To:

DeedBook 7996, Page 249NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded8/18/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$49,550

From:

To:

DeedBook 7996, Page 252NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded8/18/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906