Skip to content

300 W Forest AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$219,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2018

Property Information

Block2212
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2S-B-UG-W
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,200
35%
Improvement Value:$121,200
65%
Total Assessment$185,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,697+3.1%
2024$5,525+3.1%
2023$5,358+2.7%
2022$5,219+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 2869, Page 1609NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022326-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 8815, Page 838Recorded5/24/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928