Skip to content

276 Thomson AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2024

Property Information

Block2219
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,594
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$136,000
49%
Improvement Value:$141,700
51%
Total Assessment$277,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,534+3.1%
2024$8,275+3.1%
2023$8,026+2.7%
2022$7,817+0.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,594DeedBook 3204, Page 2276NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-026363-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-035458-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-005653-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$314,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,594DeedBook 716, Page 1550Recorded4/6/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,594DeedBook 306, Page 1028NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/7/2009

Foreclosure Case F-033865-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 9182, Page 111Recorded10/30/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 8168, Page 642NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded5/18/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953