Skip to content

41 Bennett RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1918

Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2006

Property Information

Block2303
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningRM-A
Sq Footage1,503
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,200
35%
Improvement Value:$197,800
65%
Total Assessment$306,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,403+3.1%
2024$9,119+3.1%
2023$8,843+2.7%
2022$8,614+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022689-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$447,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,503DeedBook 8772, Page 855Recorded1/20/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918