Skip to content

136 Elmore AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2020

Property Information

Block2308
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-S-UG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage3,722
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,500
30%
Improvement Value:$295,300
70%
Total Assessment$423,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,023+3.1%
2024$12,629+18.0%
2023$10,702+2.7%
2022$10,424+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,722DeedBook 3767, Page 487Recorded10/15/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$287,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,722DeedBook 3134, Page 2108NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$232,550

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,722DeedBook 3134, Page 2103NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$9,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,722DeedBook 2974, Page 460NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001880-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028963-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918