Skip to content

28 E Linden AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$155,843
Last Sale Date
May 1, 2007

Property Information

Block2802
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningRM-B
Sq Footage1,984
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,000
48%
Improvement Value:$148,500
52%
Total Assessment$287,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,835+3.1%
2024$8,568+3.1%
2023$8,309+2.7%
2022$8,093+0.9%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$155,843

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 9398, Page 80NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded9/4/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 9161, Page 63NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded9/28/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7901, Page 571Recorded8/9/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928