Skip to content

237 S Dean StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 1993

Property Information

Block2802
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-UG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,128
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,200
52%
Improvement Value:$107,500
48%
Total Assessment$225,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,936+3.1%
2024$6,726+3.1%
2023$6,523+2.7%
2022$6,353+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008281-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #F-25001001Sale Date6/11/2025

Foreclosure Case F-008732-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 7614, Page 893

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928