Skip to content

32 Grant StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2024

Property Information

Block2904
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,352
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,600
56%
Improvement Value:$96,400
44%
Total Assessment$218,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,699+3.1%
2024$6,496+3.1%
2023$6,300+2.7%
2022$6,137+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,352DeedBook 3230, Page 657NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/29/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021950-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,192DeedBook 8782, Page 759Recorded2/18/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,192DeedBook 8230, Page 114Recorded12/3/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933