Skip to content

143 Phelps AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2019

Property Information

Block3006
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-B&F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage720
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$207,000
45%
Improvement Value:$252,900
55%
Total Assessment$459,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,133+3.1%
2024$13,705+88.6%
2023$7,268+2.7%
2022$7,080+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft720DeedBook 3401, Page 2041NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$218,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft720DeedBook 3201, Page 334NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-031788-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008276-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-045412-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$278,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft672DeedBook 9137, Page 22Recorded8/25/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7934, Page 740NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded12/13/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953