Skip to content

491 Grand AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 2000
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$585,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2018

Property Information

Block3006
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page001U

Building Details

Building ClassW2-D3
Description1&2S-B&CB-COM
Dwellings---
ZoningSBD
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$366,200
53%
Improvement Value:$330,000
47%
Total Assessment$696,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,394+3.1%
2024$20,747+3.1%
2023$20,120+2.7%
2022$19,598+21.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2931, Page 1680NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded5/4/2018

Foreclosure Case F-023793-15

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8348, Page 561Recorded2/14/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000