Skip to content

371 W Palisade AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2020

Property Information

Block302
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,674
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,700
49%
Improvement Value:$130,900
51%
Total Assessment$255,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,855+3.1%
2024$7,617+6.5%
2023$7,153+2.7%
2022$6,967+0.9%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,674DeedBook 3981, Page 1094NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,674DeedBook 8728, Page 100Recorded9/27/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8031, Page 111NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/2/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928