Skip to content

49 Cross StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$442,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2017

Property Information

Block313
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,624
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,500
40%
Improvement Value:$207,000
60%
Total Assessment$345,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,617+3.1%
2024$10,296+3.1%
2023$9,985+2.7%
2022$9,726+0.9%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$442,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,624DeedBook 2782, Page 1824NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,624DeedBook 2469, Page 1493NU CodePost-sale loss (19)Recorded12/14/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923