Skip to content

274 Howell RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1948
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2006

Property Information

Block304
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-BV-AL-BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,752
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,000
54%
Improvement Value:$159,200
46%
Total Assessment$343,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,547+3.1%
2024$10,227+3.1%
2023$9,918+2.7%
2022$9,661+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019818-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8105, Page 376Recorded9/30/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948