Skip to content

92 Knickerbocker RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$870,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2025

Property Information

Block307
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,280
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,500
95%
Improvement Value:$7,400
5%
Total Assessment$155,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,791-48.6%
2024$9,313+3.1%
2023$9,031+2.7%
2022$8,797+0.9%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$870,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,280DeedBook 5454, Page 427NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/14/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,280DeedBook 5237, Page 1960NU CodePost-sale loss (19)Recorded5/13/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$73,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 7892, Page 234NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded7/10/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918