Skip to content

114 Knickerbocker RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$620,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2022

Property Information

Block307
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,118
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,000
38%
Improvement Value:$224,000
62%
Total Assessment$362,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,124+3.1%
2024$10,788+3.1%
2023$10,462+2.7%
2022$10,190+0.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,118DeedBook 4613, Page 1883Recorded3/9/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$407,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,118DeedBook 2455, Page 1898Recorded12/5/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$203,029

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,118DeedBook 2225, Page 470NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-015948-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,118DeedBook 8700, Page 767Recorded7/17/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,118DeedBook 8542, Page 613Recorded1/22/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,118DeedBook 8477, Page 480Recorded6/12/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928