Skip to content

267 Maple StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$1,550,000
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2016

Property Information

Block3201
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2.5S-F-UG-PL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-AA
Sq Footage5,775
Acreage0.7

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$632,500
28%
Improvement Value:$1,667,500
73%
Total Assessment$2,300,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$70,679+3.1%
2024$68,540+3.1%
2023$66,470-1.6%
2022$67,560-4.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,775DeedBook 2260, Page 1384Recorded5/16/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$1,050,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,775DeedBook 2060, Page 199NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded9/25/2015

Foreclosure Case F-024376-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,940,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,768DeedBook 8828, Page 169Recorded6/23/2005